Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2008 Heartland Championship Pool A

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
23 Aug Wai Bush v West Coast Masterton 1:00 PM 31-37
23 Aug Buller v S Canterbury Westport 2:30 PM 18-17
23 Aug North Otago v Horowhen Kapiti Oamaru 2:30 PM 32-11
Week 2
30 Aug West Coast v North Otago Greymouth 2:30 PM 9-15
30 Aug S Canterbury v Wai Bush Timaru 2:30 PM 19-27
30 Aug Buller v Horowhen Kapiti Westport 2:30 PM 16-16
Week 3
06 Sep Horowhen Kapiti v West Coast Paraparaumu 2:00 PM 13-15
06 Sep North Otago v S Canterbury Oamaru 2:30 PM 10-18
06 Sep Wai Bush v Buller Masterton 2:30 PM 8-11
Week 4
13 Sep Buller v North Otago Westport 2:30 PM 18-22
13 Sep S Canterbury v West Coast Timaru 2:30 PM 8-30
13 Sep Wai Bush v Horowhen Kapiti Masterton 2:30 PM 31-36
Week 5
20 Sep West Coast v Buller Greymouth 2:30 PM 19-20
20 Sep North Otago v Wai Bush Oamaru 2:30 PM 44-19
20 Sep Horowhen Kapiti v S Canterbury Levin 2:30 PM 31-31


2008 Heartland Championship Pool B

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
23 Aug Mid Cant v Thames Valley Ashburton 2:30 PM 49-20
23 Aug King Country v Poverty Bay Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 18-0
23 Aug Wanganui v East Coast Wanganui 2:30 PM 71-6
Week 2
30 Aug Thames Valley v Wanganui Paeroa 2:00 PM 0-43
30 Aug King Country v East Coast Taupo 2:30 PM 32-3
30 Aug Poverty Bay v Mid Cant Gisborne 2:30 PM 13-26
Week 3
06 Sep East Coast v Thames Valley Ruatoria 2:30 PM 3-20
06 Sep Mid Cant v King Country Ashburton 2:30 PM 32-17
06 Sep Wanganui v Poverty Bay Wanganui 2:30 PM 36-16
Week 4
13 Sep King Country v Wanganui Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 19-47
13 Sep Poverty Bay v Thames Valley Gisborne 2:30 PM 43-10
13 Sep Mid Cant v East Coast Ashburton 2:30 PM 52-3
Week 5
20 Sep Thames Valley v King Country Te Aroha 2:00 PM 14-33
20 Sep Wanganui v Mid Cant Wanganui 2:30 PM 43-12
20 Sep East Coast v Poverty Bay Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-45