Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2007 Heartland Championship Pool A

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
18 Aug Mid Canterbury v Thames V Ashburton 2:30 PM 7-13
18 Aug Horo-Kapiti v King Country Paraparaumu 2:30 PM 13-34
18 Aug Wairarapa Bush v West Coast Masterton 2:30 PM 46-0
Week 2
25 Aug Thames V v Wairarapa Bush Paeroa 2:00 PM 5-41
25 Aug King Country v Mid Canterbury Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 22-14
25 Aug Horo-Kapiti v West Coast Levin 2:30 PM 17-31
Week 3
01 Sep Mid Canterbury v Horo-Kapiti Ashburton 2:30 PM 42-20
01 Sep West Coast v Thames Valley Greymouth 2:30 PM 34-17
01 Sep Wairarapa Bush v King Country Masterton 2:30 PM 16-8
Week 4
08 Sep Horo-Kapiti v Wairarapa Bush Levin 2:30 PM 18-12
08 Sep King Country v Thames Valley Taupo 2:30 PM 13-9
08 Sep Mid Canterbury v West Coast Ashburton 2:30 PM 23-12
Week 5
15 Sep Thames Valley v Horo-Kapiti Te Aroha 2:00 PM 45-23
15 Sep Wai Bush v Mid Canterbury Masterton 2:30 PM 25-36
15 Sep West Coast v King Country Greymouth 2:30 PM 14-11


2007 Heartland Championship Pool B

To download the .pdf version of the 2017 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
18 Aug North Otago v Buller Oamaru 2:30 PM 51-20
18 Aug South Canterbury v Poverty Bay Timaru 2:30 PM 7-24
18 Aug Wanganui v East Coast Wanganui 2:30 PM 28-0
Week 2
25 Aug Buller v Wanganui Westport 2:30 PM 19-15
25 Aug South Canterbury v East Coast Timaru 2:30 PM 9-5
25 Aug Poverty Bay v North Otago Gisborne 2:30 PM 11-31
Week 3
01 Sep East Coast v Buller Ruatoria 2:30 PM 7-38
01 Sep North Otago v South Cant Oamaru 2:30 PM 26-7
01 Sep Wanganui v Poverty Bay Wanganui 2:30 PM 22-20
Week 4
08 Sep South Canterbury v Wanganui Timaru 2:30 PM 8-30
08 Sep Poverty Bay v Buller Gisborne 2:30 PM 13-15
08 Sep North Otago v East Coast Oamaru 2:30 PM 38-5
Week 5
15 Sep East Coast v Poverty Bay Ruatoria 2:30 PM 24-33
15 Sep Buller v South Canterbury Westport 2:30 PM 20-18
15 Sep Wanganui v North Otago Wanganui 2:30 PM 16-39