Menu heartlandchampionship.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2018 M10 Heartland Championship

To download the .pdf version of the 2018 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
25 Aug Horowhenua Kapiti v Mid Canterbury Easton Park, Foxton 2:30 PM 0-0
25 Aug King Country v East Coast Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 0-0
25 Aug North Otago v Buller Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
25 Aug Poverty Bay v Wairarapa Bush Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
25 Aug Thames Valley v West Coast Paeroa 2:30 PM 0-0
25 Aug Wanganui v South Canterbury Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 2
01 Sep Buller v King Country Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Sep East Coast v Wairarapa Bush Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Sep Mid Canterbury v North Otago Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Sep South Canterbury v Poverty Bay Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Thames Valley Masterton 2:30 PM 0-0
01 Sep West Coast v Wanganui Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 3
08 Sep Buller v Thames Valley Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Sep East Coast v Wairarapa Bush Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Sep King Country v North Otago Taumarunui Domain, Taumarunui 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Sep Mid Canterbury v West Coast Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Sep Poverty Bay v Wanganui Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
08 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v South Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 4
15 Sep North Otago v Horowhenua Kapiti Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Sep South Canterbury v East Coast Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Sep Thames Valley v King Country Te Aroha 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Sep Wanganui v Mid Canterbury Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Sep Wairarapa Bush v Buller Masterton 2:30 PM 0-0
15 Sep West Coast v Poverty Bay Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 5
22 Sep Thames Valley v North Otago Paeroa 2:00 PM 0-0
22 Sep Buller v West Coast Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
22 Sep East Coast v Poverty Bay Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
22 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v Wairarapa Bush Levin 2:30 PM 0-0
22 Sep King Country v Wanganui Te Kuiti 2:30 PM 0-0
22 Sep South Canterbury v Mid Canterbury Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 6
29 Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v King Country Paraparaumu 2:30 PM 0-0
29 Sep Mid Canterbury v East Coast Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
29 Sep North Otago v West Coast Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
29 Sep Poverty Bay v Thames Valley Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
29 Sep Wanganui v Buller Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
29 Sep Wairarapa Bush v South Canterbury Masterton 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 7
06 Oct Buller v Mid Canterbury Westport 2:30 PM 0-0
06 Oct East Coast v Wanganui Ruatoria 2:30 PM 0-0
06 Oct King Country v Poverty Bay Taupo 2:30 PM 0-0
06 Oct North Otago v South Canterbury Oamaru 2:30 PM 0-0
06 Oct Thames Valley v Horowhenua Kapiti Paeroa 2:30 PM 0-0
06 Oct West Coast v Wairarapa Bush Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 8
13 Oct Mid Canterbury v King Country Ashburton 2:30 PM 0-0
13 Oct Poverty Bay v Buller Gisborne 2:30 PM 0-0
13 Oct South Canterbury v Thames Valley Timaru 2:30 PM 0-0
13 Oct Wanganui v Horowhenua Kapiti Wanganui 2:30 PM 0-0
13 Oct Wairarapa Bush v North Otago Masterton 2:30 PM 0-0
13 Oct West Coast v East Coast Greymouth 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 9 - Semi Finals
20 Oct Lochore Cup Semi Finals - 1 2:30 PM 0-0
20 Oct Lochore Cup Semi Finals - 2 2:30 PM 0-0
20 Oct Meads Cup Semi Finals - 1 2:30 PM 0-0
20 Oct Meads Cup Semi Finals - 2 2:30 PM 0-0
Week 10 - Finals
28 Oct Lochore Cup Final 12:00 AM 0-0
28 Oct Meads Cup Final 12:00 AM 0-0